Meet the Staff
Meet the Oasis Silvertown Family
Senior Leadership Team
Principal | Ms Areyauna Firouz | |
---|---|---|
Deputy Principal | Ms Hannah Patel | |
Deputy Principal | Ms Alice Whitby | |
Assistant Principal and Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mr James Gordon | |
Assistant Principal | Ms Rachel Marsden | |
Assistant Principal and Careers Lead | Ms Coreen Grant-Nembhard | |
SENCo and Associate SLT | Ms Atter Kalsi |
Teaching & Education Support Staff
Head of Learning Area - Maths | Mr Dwayne Rowe |
---|---|
Head of Learning Area - English | Ms Karelle Charles |
Subject Lead Performance Arts | Ms Helen Hadley |
Lead Practitioner Pastoral | Mr Sam Polston |
Director of EBacc | Ms Shamson Ali |
Lead Practitioner - Maths | Dr Mundeep Gill |
Teacher of Science and Head of House | Mr Darlington Nuwertey |
Teacher of Science and Second in Charge | Ms Jeenali Patel |
Teacher of Science and Second in Charge | Ms Lucie McGrath |
Teacher of History | Mr Jai Thakrar-Curtis |
Deputy Head of English | Ms Ayesha Tarannum |
Teacher of English | Ms Hira Mehtab |
Teacher of English | Dr Simon Morley |
Teacher of Drama | Ms Stephanie Bailey-Wright |
Teacher of PE | Ms Zainab Ayinde |
Teacher of Computer Science | Ms Kinsi Omar |
Teacher of Maths | Ms Shamini Baskaran |
Teacher of MFL | Ms Emily Payne |
Teacher of MFL | Ms Vicky Taylor |
Teacher of Art | Ms Austin Jacobs-Roth |
Teacher of Design Technology | Ms Shazina Latif |
Teacher of Food Technology | Ms Juliet Amaniampong |
Senior Dean of Students and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mr Chad Moses |
Dean of Students | Mr Barry Hunte |
Dean of Students | Ms Gemma Perry |
Learning Support Assistant | Mr Dwayne Knight |
Learning Support Assistant | Mr Cameron Mak |
Learning Support Assistant | Ms Jasmine Mehmet |
Learning Support Assistant | Ms Luckiesha Phipps |
Administration and Support Staff
Attendance and Admissions Officer and Lead First Aider
|
Ms Sarah Carter
|
---|---|
Science Technician
|
Ms Amina Patel
|
PA to the Principal and Senior Leadership Administrator
|
Ms Zaynab Kadir
|
Operations Manager | Ms Maninder Jagdev |
Receptionist and Office Administrator
|
Ms Mary Laudat-Joseph
|
Librarian | Ms Neelam Yaseen |
Facilities Manager
|
Mr Oritsegbubemi Eyione
|
Facilities Assistant
|
Mr Kenneth Udeoka
|
Facilities Assistant
|
Mr Vinnie Chadwick
|
ICT Cluster Manager for London and South East Region
|
Mr Michael Lenton
|
Regional Finance Manager for London and South East Region | Ms Melanie Eze |